Fall 2018
Page 1 of 1
Fall 2018
I was gonna do this yesterday but fuuuuuug.
Sequels and Continuations
SAO Alicization - Probably sucks, but need first hand experience to shit on SAO fans.
Jojo's part 5 - My favorite Jojo's part. feat. Aerosmith
Golden Kamuy season 2 - HINNA!
I guess technically AoT season 3 and Satsuriku no Tenshi count as bleed over.
New Shows
Goblin Slayer - Mark wouldn't shut up about this at AX
Seishun Buta Yarou wa Bunny girl senpai no Yume wo Minai - This is probably garbage, but it looks to be a step above the other seasonal garbage
SSSS Gridman - If Trigger continues their trend, this should be alright. Don't like super robo, but fav seiyuu is Gridman tho...
Ulysses: Jeanne d'Arc to Renkin no Kishi - If this is actually the 100 years war in France and the story of Jeanne, gold.
RErideD: Koku Koe no Derrida - The minute 1/2 PV seemed promising. The world and aesthetic is definitely my kinda stuff.
Ingress - Not to be confused with Psycho Pass at first glance. Again, more sci-fi stuff for me.
Zombieland Saga - The minute 1/2 PV is already better than Gakkou Gurashi. Fight me dammit.
The Maybes
Double Decker: Doug and Kirill - It's like Darker than Black and Baccano had a bastard child.
Total: 13 including everything. A bit higher than usual but keeping it under that 15 threshold.
Sequels and Continuations
SAO Alicization - Probably sucks, but need first hand experience to shit on SAO fans.
Jojo's part 5 - My favorite Jojo's part. feat. Aerosmith
Golden Kamuy season 2 - HINNA!
I guess technically AoT season 3 and Satsuriku no Tenshi count as bleed over.
New Shows
Goblin Slayer - Mark wouldn't shut up about this at AX
Seishun Buta Yarou wa Bunny girl senpai no Yume wo Minai - This is probably garbage, but it looks to be a step above the other seasonal garbage
SSSS Gridman - If Trigger continues their trend, this should be alright. Don't like super robo, but fav seiyuu is Gridman tho...
Ulysses: Jeanne d'Arc to Renkin no Kishi - If this is actually the 100 years war in France and the story of Jeanne, gold.
RErideD: Koku Koe no Derrida - The minute 1/2 PV seemed promising. The world and aesthetic is definitely my kinda stuff.
Ingress - Not to be confused with Psycho Pass at first glance. Again, more sci-fi stuff for me.
Zombieland Saga - The minute 1/2 PV is already better than Gakkou Gurashi. Fight me dammit.
The Maybes
Double Decker: Doug and Kirill - It's like Darker than Black and Baccano had a bastard child.
Total: 13 including everything. A bit higher than usual but keeping it under that 15 threshold.
take-mikazuchi- Tsundere
- Number of posts : 57
Registration date : 2014-03-25
Page 1 of 1
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
Sun Mar 24, 2024 6:06 pm by Chumara
» Winter 2024
Sat Dec 23, 2023 11:15 pm by Chumara
» Fall 2023
Sun Sep 24, 2023 8:37 pm by Chumara
» Summer 2023
Tue Jun 20, 2023 7:54 pm by Chumara
» Spring 2023
Mon Mar 20, 2023 8:51 pm by Chumara
» Winter 2023
Mon Dec 26, 2022 2:40 am by Chumara
» Fall 2022
Fri Sep 30, 2022 9:33 pm by Chumara
» Summer 2022
Tue Jul 05, 2022 3:11 pm by Chumara
» Spring 2022
Thu Mar 24, 2022 11:41 pm by Chumara